Author Archives: colleenn

Results – Digital Contest November 21, 2019

Our first contest for the 2019/20 season was held on November 21st, displaying the photographic art of our members.  There were over 100 entries in 3 groups: Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced. The 5 Categories were At Night, People, Wildlife, Open and The Beach.  

Judges for the evening were Bob Hawkins, Victor Peters and Ted Richards – thank you!

For this contest, we asked the judges to comment on every image. Makers submitted 4 images instead of 6 which allowed time for the extra comments. The change was well-received by both judges and makers. We had the opportunity to learn, not just from our own images, but from everyone else’s images. 

Winning images below are sorted by category and award:  Mouse Over for title and artist, Click for larger image and contest placement (1st, 2nd, etc.) and category. The number of awards per category reflect the number of entries for that category.

The image gallery displays winning images followed by a table with all scores.

 

Title

Maker

Score

Award

At Night – Intermediate

     

Blue Moon

Bill Komar

21.5

1

Moonlight on ice

Adam Tatarnic

21.5

2

Midnight at the ice monster’s lair

Adam Tatarnic

21.5

3

Brandenburg

Mark Kremblewski

21.5

 

Bathed in Moonlight

Willow Schleich

21

 

Blue Boat

Mark Kremblewski

21

 
       

At Night – Advanced

     

The Louvre

Alex Bruce

25

1

Death Valley Sunrise

Stephen Booth

24.5

2

Comes the Night

Kersti Meema

24

3

Moonlit Beach

Patricia McVitty

23.5

HM

Chicago

Milos Brkic

22

 

Street Lamp

Milos Brkic

21.5

 

Budapest Tram At Night

Colleen Pollack

21.5

 

Garage In Venice

Milos Brkic

21

 

Enter at Your Risk

John Carstens

21

 

Campfire Under The Stars

Colleen Pollack

20.5

 

Campfire Jam

Rick Bender

20

 

Nightlife Reflections

Patricia McVitty

19.5

 
       

People – Beginner

     

Crossing HaPenny Bridge

Norm Neilly-Spence

21

1

Lilliputians in Dublin

Cyndy Neilly-Spence

20

 
       

People – Intermediate

     

investments under water

George Socka

23.5

1

Huddled Against The Wind

June Galbraith

23

2

waiting for rain

George Socka

23

3

Together

Susan Lappin

22.5

HM

Sibling Harmony

Armaity Homavazir

22

 

Portrait_of_Austen

Willow Schleich

22

 

Enzo Taking a Break

Bill Komar

21.5

 

Old Man

Susan Lappin

21.5

 

Tulin Fiesta, Costa Rica

Anne Moses

21

 

Grampa

Mark Kremblewski

20

 

Bystanders at Climate Protest

Joanne Kaashoek

19.5

 
       

People – Advanced

     

Young Boxer

Rick Bender

24.5

1

Self Portrait

Rick Bender

23

2

Glad It’s Not Me!

Colleen Pollack

23

3

Mairin with Scarf

Margus Kask

22

 

Jazz Guitarist

Colleen Pollack

22

 

None of Your Business

John Carstens

21.5

 

All That Jazz

Selby Shanly

21.5

 

All You Need

Selby Shanly

21

 

True Colours

Milos Brkic

20

 
       

Wildlife – Beginner

     

Taking off

Cyndy Neilly-Spence

23.5

1

Back Away Its All Mine

Norm Neilly-Spence

22.5

2

Monarch Catching the Sun

Norm Neilly-Spence

22.5

 

Dog on the Dock

Lynn McKibbin-Brown

21.5

 

Where to go Next

Cindy Neilly-Spence

20.5

 
       

Wildlife – Intermediate

     

Red squirrel

Adam Tatarnic

24

1

Sparrow

Bill Komar

23.5

2

Raven

Joanne Kaashoek

23

3

Squirrel 23

Mark Kremblewski

22.5

HM

Ruby-Throated Hummingbird

Stephen Dunn

22

HM

Daddy Longlegs

Edith Fraser

22

HM

The Kiss

Armaity Homavazir

21.5

 

Monarch Butterfly

Stephen Dunn

21.5

 

Great Blue Heron

Anne Moses

21

 

Raccoon At The Party

Edith Fraser

21

 

Butterfly

Joanne Kaashoek

20.5

 

Showing Off

Susan Lappin

20

 

Hello There

Armaity Homavazir

19

 
       

Wildlife – Advanced

     

Cheetah

Selby Shanly

26.5

1

Gurgle and Rinse Botswana

Alex Bruce

25.5

2

Ruby Throated Hummingbird

Selby Shanly

25.5

3

Moose in the Mist

Kersti Meema

24

HM

Sumatra Hiding In The Grass

Rick Bender

23.5

 

Foxy

Stephen Booth

23

 

Studio Shitzu

Margus Kask

22.5

 

Portrait of a Chick

Patricia McVitty

22

 

Water Buck_Botswana

Alex Bruce

21.5

 

North Eastern Pine Sawyer Beetle

Stephen Booth

21

 
       

Open – Beginner

     

Ocean Sunset

Lynn McKibbin-Brown

22.5

1

The Big Clock

Norm Neilly-Spence

22

 

Jellyfish

Lynn McKibbin-Brown

21

 
       

Open – Intermediate

     

Early Snow and Autumn Leaves

Adam Tatarnic

23.5

1

Forgotten Fruit

Armaity Homavazir

23.5

2

Toronto Landscape From Riverdale

Edith Fraser

22.5

3

Through The Raindrops

June Galbraith

22.5

HM

Woven With The Autumn Light

June Galbraith

22.5

 

Gaudi Rooftop

Willow Schleich

22.5

 

Spring At Last

Edith Fraser

22.5

 

Striations

Stephen Dunn

22.5

 

Snack

Jeff Curran

21.5

 

A Walk in the Woods

Anne Moses

21

 

3 Boys on a Board

Anne Moses

21

 

Unseen

Jeff Curran

20.5

 
       

Open – Advanced

     

Three Sisters

Alex Bruce

26

1

The offering

Kersti Meema

25.5

2

Away from the Crowd

Kersti Meema

24.5

3

Morris Island Conservation Area

Stephen Booth

24.5

 

Ominous

Patricia McVitty

23.5

 

Steel Spine

John Carstens

23.5

 
       

The Beach – Beginner

     

Early Snowfall

Cindy Neilly-Spence

22

1

Water’s Edge

Lynn McKibbin-Brown

21.5

 
       

The Beach – Intermediate

     

Take Off At Dawn

Stephen Dunn

25

1

Storm Walkers

Joanne Kaashoek

24

2

Sunrise Flight

June Galbraith

24

3

dune buggy

George Socka

23.5

HM

waterside seating

George Socka

23.5

HM

R. C. Harris

Bill Komar

23

 

A Lonely Winter

Jeff Curran

22

 

Twilight

Susan Lappin

21.5

 

Smooth Sailing

Jeff Curran

21.5

 

Kew Beach Ballers

Willow Schleich

20.5

 
       

The Beach – Advanced

     

Sinister Blues

Margus Kask

25.5

1

Lifeguard Boats Crossing

Margus Kask

22.5

 

Cold Relations

John Carstens

21.5

 

2019 Ontario Council for Camera Clubs (O3C) Open Challenge Awards Gala

The 31st Annual Awards Gala, presented by the Ontario Council for Camera Clubs (O3C), was held on October 20th. Congratulations Beach Photo Club members Kersti Meema, Margus Kask and Colleen Pollack for their successes in the event. Of the 3440 entries from 35 member clubs, 1153 entries were accepted. 11 of the recognized entries are from The Beach Photo Club. See images below …

Botany:
Milkweed by Kersti Meema

Architecture:
Citadel Circles by Margus Kask
Rye High Facades by Margus Kask

Pictorial:
Splash by Colleen Pollack
Bartender’s Brew by Kersti Meema
Smoking Cocktail by Colleen Pollack
Water Drop Levitation by Kersti Meema

People and Portraiture:
Anya with Snow by Margus Kask
Striped Sara by Margus Kask

Expansive Views:
The Milky Way, a Meteor and Religion by Colleen Pollack

Theme Category – Reflections:
Full Moon Peek-a-Boo by Colleen Pollack

 

Results – Print Contest May 16, 2019

Our third and final contest for the 2018/19 season was a Print Competition held on May 16th displaying the photographic art and printing skills of our members.  There were 38 entries in 3 groups (Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced) and 2 Categories:  Colour and Monochrome. 

Judges for the evening were Victor Peters, Jeff Gardner and Ann Alimi – thank you all!

The competition images below are sorted by category and award:  Mouse Over for description and artist, Click for larger image and contest placement (1st, 2nd, etc.) and category.  

A table with the complete scores and results follows.

 

Beach Photo Club Digital Contest May 16th, 2019

       

Title

Maker Name

Total

Award

Beginner – Monochrome

     

brine_shrimp_factory_entropy

Willow Schleich

21.5

1st

pick_me_up_daddy

Willow Schleich

20.5

 

chickadee_visit

Willow Schleich

21.5

 
       

Intermediate – Monochrome

     

Exposed Memory

Bill Komar

22

1st

Seeds Taking To The Wind

Bill Komar

22

2nd

Woody Tending His Garden

Bill Komar

22

3rd

Spider Lily

Jim Balfour

20

 

Canyon Clouds

Jim Balfour

19

 

Sunwapta Valley

Jim Balfour

21.5

 
       

Advanced – Monochrome

     

A Family’s Love

Margus Kask

23.5

1st

Lichen on the Rocks

Colleen Pollack

23.5

2nd

Smoking Cocktails

Colleen Pollack

23.5

3rd

Bloor Viaduct’s Ironwork

Margus Kask

23

HM

Paris Butcher

Margus Kask

23

HM

Summer Fair

Selby Shanly

21.5

 

Illuminated

Selby Shanly

22

 
       

Beginner – Colour

     

thinking_spot

Willow Schleich

22

1st

bird_on_a_wire

Willow Schleich

19

 

spring_bloom

Willow Schleich

20

 
       

Intermediate – Colour

     

Welcome

Milos Brkic

26

1st

The Potter

Jim Balfour

25.5

2nd

Keeping an eye on Paris

Bill Komar

23.5

3rd

Duck Headlight

Milos Brkic

23

HM

Leuty Facing The Beach

Bill Komar

21.5

 

Pacific Sunrise

Jim Balfour

20

 

Drummers in the Easter Parade

Bill Komar

22

 

The Girl With The Red Cell Phone

Jim Balfour

22.5

 
       

Advanced – Colour

     

Paint It Red

Selby Shanly

26

1st

Waiting at the Orpheum

Selby Shanly

25.5

2nd

Water Lilies

Selby Shanly

25

3rd

Tokatee Falls

Colleen Pollack

25

HM

Anja with Snow

Margus Kask

23

 

Nature’s Reclaiming

Colleen Pollack

22.5

 

Doors from the Past

Margus Kask

21

 

Fallen

Selby Shanly

23

 

Watson Falls

Colleen Pollack

22

 

Bubble Chaser

Margus Kask

21.5

 

Killarney East Lighthouse

Colleen Pollack

22.5

 
       
       
       

 

Results – Digital Contest #2 April 4, 2019

 Our second contest for the 2018/19 season was held on April 4th, displaying the photographic art of our members.  There were 124 entries in 3 groups: Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced. The 4 Categories were Landscape (including Seascape and Skyscape), New and Old Juxtaposition, Water and Open.  Judges for the evening were Craig Lauder, Harvey Rogers and Anthony Schatzy – thank you!

To better align our scoring with the OCCCC standard we have moved to the full standard of 1/2 points. This allows for more granularity which is very important for our increasing number of entries. As well, we limited judge comments to the Beginner Category and point spreads greater than 2.5.  We kept our minimum score of 6.0. Number of placings per category vary and are a reflection of the number of entries in that category and the number of entries tied for placings. For example, if there are 5 entries in a category, 1st and 2nd may be awarded. If there are 23 entries in a category, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 3HMs may be awarded.

The image gallery below displays winning images sorted by category and award. Mouse Over for title and artist, Click for larger image and contest placement (1st, 2nd, etc.) and category.   

A table with all results follows.

 

 

Title

Maker

Score

Award

       

Beginner Landscape

   
 

Nature’s_Mirror#1_A_Canoe_View

Norm Neilly-Spence

21.5

1

Last_Rays_of_the_Day

Norm Neilly-Spence

21.5

2

Stand_Up_Paddle_Boarders_at_Sunrise

Tasha Estey

20.5

3

Moon over Water

Ellen Fleck

20

 

Morning_View

Cyndy Neilly-Spence

20

 

Dusk_Sky_Over_Woodbine_Beach

Tasha Estey

20

 

Mt_Jefferson_Drive_By

Tasha Estey

20

 

Riverdale

Edith Fraser

20

 

Irish_Bay

Cyndy Neilly-Spence

20

 

Winter Landscape In Toronto

Edith Fraser

19

 
       

Intermediate Landscape

     

Lake Ontario Serene

Patricia McVitty

23

1

Snowbound in Yosemite

Joanne Kaashoek

23

2

Hanlan’s Point Beach

Adam Tatarnic

23

3

Autumn_at_Dawn

Kersti Meema

23

HM

Farm Fields in Peru

Sandra Meddick-Ruth

22.5

HM

Elements Unleashed

June Galbraith

22

HM

Rocky Carrick

Anita Barber

22

HM

Algonquin_Morning

Kersti Meema

22

 

Moonlit Ice

Adam Tatarnic

22

 

A_Bird’s_Eye_View

Kersti Meema

22

 

In The Distance

Susan Lappin

21.5

 

Milky Way over Georgian Bay

Adam Tatarnic

21

 

Infinity On The Beach

June Galbraith

21

 

A Grand View

Patricia McVitty

20.5

 

Lizard Island

Sandra Meddick-Ruth

20.5

 

Honey Harbour

Sandra Meddick-Ruth

20.5

 

Sea_Sky_and_Liberty

Milos Brkic

20.5

 

Morningside_Park

Jeff Curran

20

 

A walk in the park

Joanne Kaashoek

20

 

Twisted Branches

Susan Lappin

20

 

Quiet Beach

Susan Lappin

20

 

A_walk_in_the_park

Jeff Curran

20

 

Palm sky

George Socka

20

 

Sunbeams

George Socka

19.5

 

Glen Manor Ravine Spring Runoff

Bill Komar

19

 

LOOKING ACROSS ASHBRIDGES BAY

STEPHEN DUNN

18.5

 

Alpine Glacial Path

Bill Komar

18.5

 

DOWNTOWN SUNSET FROM ASHBRIDGES BAY

STEPHEN DUNN

18

 

Grand Canal At Night

Anita barber

18

 

Sky meets land

George Socka

18

 
       

Advanced Landscape

     

Wadi Rum Desert

Margus Kask

24

1

At Attention

Selby Shanly

22

2

Painted Hills

Colleen Pollack

22

3

Mist in the Fields

Selby Shanly

21.5

 

Camel Trail

Margus Kask

21.5

 

Dead Sea Foot Bath

Margus Kask

21

 
       

Beginner Water

     

Summer_Sunrise_Over_Lake_Ontario

Tasha Estey

21.5

1

Rushing_to_the_Irish_Sea

Cyndy Neilly-Spence

21

2

Frozen_Water

Edith Fraser

21

3

Glistening_Water

Cyndy Neilly-Spence

20.5

 

Water_on_Petals

Edith Fraser

19

 
       

Intermediate Water

     

Nature, The Artist

June Galbraith

25

1

Water_Drop_Levitation

Kersti Meema

25

2

Icy Beach Water Buffalo

Bill Komar

23.5

3

Drop

Susan Lappin

23.5

HM

Arctic Ice Plume

Patricia McVitty

23.5

HM

Icy Distortions

Patricia McVitty

23

 

Ice bubbles

Adam Tatarnic

23

 

Web of Tears

Bill Komar

22.5

 

Where_we_belong

Jeff Curran

22.5

 

The_Rain_Cometh

Milos Brkic

22

 

Aqua_Surge

Kersti Meema

22

 

Rain Forest

Mark Kremblewski

22

 

Ice and Sand

Adam Tatarnic

22

 

THE LAKE WAS ANGRY THAT DAY

STEPHEN DUNN

22

 

Liquid_Silk

Milos Brkic

21.5

 

Hit the Beach

Susan Lappin

21.5

 

Spray

George Socka

20.5

 

WOOSH

STEPHEN DUNN

20.5

 

Hidden Stream

Mark Kremblewski

19.5

 

Neptune

Sandra Meddick-Ruth

19.5

 

Wave Attack

Sandra Meddick-Ruth

19.5

 

After The Rain

Anita Barber

19

 

River Liffey

Anita Barber

18.5

 
       

Advanced Water

     

Straight Down and Through The Rocks

Colleen Pollack

24.5

1

Psychedelic Drips

Colleen Pollack

24

2

Imperfect Mirror

Selby Shanly

23.5

 

Frozen Impression

Selby Shanly

22.5

 

Sun Ripples

Margus Kask

21.5

 
       

Beginner New and Old Juxtaposition

     

Dwarfed History

Ellen Fleck

22.5

1

Architecture_Stone_versus_Glass

Norm Neilly-Spence

22

 

The_Entrance_Now_versus_Then

Norm Neilly-Spence

21.5

 
       

Intermediate New and Old Juxtaposition

     

The_Great_Court

Milos Brkic

24

1

BC_vs_AD

Milos Brkic

23

2

Reflecting_on_Three_Centuries_in_Toronto

Milos Brkic

22.5

3

Steel_and_Bricks

Kersti Meema

22.5

HM

Tesla

Mark Kremblewski

22

 

Phone Technology

Colleen Pollack

22

 

Glass Garden

Mark Kremblewski

21

 

A City Reflected

Patricia McVitty

20.5

 

Love Locks over the Rideau

Bill Komar

20.5

 

I Only Have Eyes For You

June Galbraith

20

 
       

Beginner Open

     

Evening_Stroll

Cyndy Neilly-Spence

24

1

Chow_Time

Norm Neilly-Spence

22

2

Nature’s_Mirror#2_Ready_And_Waiting

Norm Neilly-Spence

21.5

3

Bubble

Tasha Estey

21.5

HM

Toronto at Night

Ellen Fleck

20.5

 

Scattered Reflections

Ellen Fleck

20.5

 

Swing_to_the_Sky

Tasha Estey

20

 

Swallowtail

Edith Fraser

20

 

Broadview_Stop

Edith Fraser

20

 

Hiding_From_the_Hawk

Cyndy Neilly-Spence

19

 
       

Intermediate Open

     

Soup For Andy

George Socka

23

1

Solitary Watch

June Galbraith

22.5

2

Blue Antelop Canyon

Joanne Kaashoek

22

3

Treasure Island

George Socka

22

HM

Either_way

Jeff Curran

22

HM

Cinematropic

Mark Kremblewski

21.5

 

The_passage_of_time

Jeff Curran

21.5

 

Frozen Feather

Adam Tatarnic

21.5

 

MK4

Anita Barber

21

 

A Ghost

Susan Lappin

21

 

Winter’s Magic

June Galbraith

21

 

Niagara River in Motion

Patricia McVitty

20.5

 

By the light of the moon

Mark Kremblewski

20.5

 

Riding In For A Pint

Anita Barber

20.5

 

BOB DOMESTIC HYBRID DRAKE MALLARD

STEPHEN DUNN

20.5

 

Grey Crested Crane

Bill Komar

20

 

CLOWNS IN CARPET ANEMONE

STEPHEN DUNN

19.5

 
       

Advanced Open

     

Clearing Storm

Selby Shanly

23.5

1

Lighting The Shot

Colleen Pollack

22.5

2

Another Spring

Selby Shanly

22

 

Now Open

Colleen Pollack

22

 

A Side of Charlot

Margus Kask

21.5

 

 

Results – Digital Contest #1 November 15th 2018

Our first contest for the 2018/19 season was held on November 15th, displaying the photographic art of our members.  There were over 130 entries in 3 groups: Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced. The 5 Categories were Movement, Architecture, Patterns or Shapes, The Beach and Open.  Judges for the evening were Norm Ullock, Leif Peterson and Randy Nickerson – thank you!

Due to the large number of images to judge and to better align our scoring with the GTCCC standard we looked for scores of 5-10 vs. 6-10 in the past.  This allowed for a little more granularity but not moving to the full standard of 1/2 points.

Winning images below are sorted by category and award:  Mouse Over for title and artist, Click for larger image and contest placement (1st, 2nd, etc.) and category.  

The image gallery displays winning images followed by a table with all results.

Movement – Intermediate      
Zoom out George Socka 24.0 1
China Town Bus George Socka 22.0 2
Classic Racer Bill Komar 22.0 3
Man_versus_Nature Kersti Meema 21.5 HM
Coming in for a landing STEPHEN DUNN 21.5 HM
AutumnWavws JuneGalbraith 20.0  
on_the_run Susan Lappin 18.5  
Splash Kersti Meema 18.0  
Closing in STEPHEN DUNN 19.5  
Rolling Waves on Lake Huron Cyndy Neilly-Spence 18.0  
Sparrow_Fight_In_Flight Rick Bender 20.0  
Canada150 Landing Fernando Neves 21.5  
Shake It Off Sandra Meddick-Ruth 19.5  
Rodeo Steer Wrangling  Maureen Littlewood 17.0  
Bucking Horse Maureen Littlewood 16.5  
Breaking Waves Fernando Neves 19.0  
Taking Off Fernando Neves 21.0  
Incoming Hummingbird Norm Neilly-Spence 15.5  
Lift-off! Jim Balfour 19.5  
Rock the Boat Sandra Meddick-Ruth 21.5  
in_flight Susan Lappin 21.0  
D29
Movement – Advanced      
Tango Dancing Marley Adams 23.5 1
The_Red_Rocket Gary Goldberg 23.5 2
Racing for home Marley Adams 22.5 3
Mystic Mezquita Motion John Wallace 22.0  
Autumn Waterfall Colleen Pollack 21.5  
A Balancing Touch Margus Kask 22.0  
Star Trail Over Mount Washington Colleen Pollack 22.5  
Architecture – Intermediate      
Eastman House Foyer Bill Komar 23.5 1
Stucco_Composition Milos Brkic 22.5 2
The Highline NYC Sandra Meddick-Ruth 22.0 3
Front Street Adam Tatarnic 21.5 HM
support Susan Lappin 21.5 HM
Canadian Museum Of History  Maureen Littlewood 21.5 HM
Brick Works Bill Komar 19.5  
Shapes of Seattle Jeff Curran 20.5  
Moonrise Over St. George Jim Balfour 19.5  
Line_of_Sight Milos Brkic 20.0  
Another Great Fall Day STEPHEN DUNN 19.5  
San Giorgio Maggiore Jim Balfour 21.0  
Inside-out Milos Brkic 17.5  
Old Courtyard Fernando Neves 21.0  
Good Morning, Toronto! Jim Balfour 21.0  
Towering over Toronto George Socka 18.5  
Hydro Building Adam Tatarnic 20.5  
Vuitton Mark Kremblewski 21.0  
“Octulus” Station House NYC Sandra Meddick-Ruth 19.5  
Balconies Norm Neilly-Spence 21.0  
Woodbine_Bathing_Station Rick Bender 19.0  
Manueline Window Fernando Neves 20.0  
Towering over New York George Socka 20.0  
ReflectedParliamentBuilding JuneGalbraith 21.0  
Glass Sky Adam Tatarnic 19.0  
 

 

 

Architecture – Advanced      
Rye High Facades Margus Kask 24.0 1
Midst 850 Columns of the Mezquita-Cordoba John Wallace 22.5 2
Stormy Day at the CN Marley Adams 22.5 3
St Peters Hampton NB Selby Shanly 22.0 HM
Golden Entrance Downtown Detroit Selby Shanly 20.5  
Deconstruction Gary Goldberg 21.5  
Confederation_Bridge Gary Goldberg 20.0  
Stragglers at the Opera-Four Seasons Centre John Wallace 21.0  
Renaissance Intrusion-Mezquita-Cordobe John Wallace 21.5  
Petra Treasury Margus Kask 21.5  

 

 

Patterns and Shapes – Intermediate      
SunsetThroughTheBottles JuneGalbraith 23.5 1
Building with Geometric Shapes Sandra Meddick-Ruth 23.0 2
Tall and Narrow Sandra Meddick-Ruth 23.0 3
The Helix Jim Balfour 23.0 HM
Ribbons Mark Kremblewski 22.5 HM
Jelly Store Bill Komar 22.0 HM
natures_pattern Susan Lappin 20.0  
Greek_Isles Milos Brkic 21.0  
Almost Monochrome Adam Tatarnic 22.0  
Pillars & Ponds Patterns and Shapes Maureen Littlewood 21.5  
Happy Hour Jeff Curran 21.0  
Pattern in Pine Cyndy Neilly-Spence 17.5  
Just_Another_Stone_in_the_Wall Milos Brkic 19.0  
Heed The Yellow Line STEPHEN DUNN 19.0  
LINES_AND_CIRCLES Kersti Meema 20.5  
Jelly Jars Bill Komar 19.5  
Take a seat Jeff Curran 21.5  
Chihuly Mark Kremblewski 22.0  
Garden Patterns And Shapes  Maureen Littlewood 19.5  
California_Gold Milos Brkic 22.0  
Locks Adam Tatarnic 20.5  
Turkeytail Cyndy Neilly-Spence 19.0  
Smooth and Round George Socka 21.5  
A cat in Paris Mark Kremblewski 20.5  
Campus bench on a Sunday Jeff Curran 17.5  
POLYGONS_FOR_FEATHERED_FRIENDS Kersti Meema 19.5  
Live_Totem_Pole Rick Bender 22.0  
 
Patterns and Shapes – Advanced      
Citadel Circles Margus Kask 24.0 1
Tri Blue Angles Margus Kask 22.5 2
Water Plant View Selby Shanly 22.0 3
Construction Elevator John Wallace 21.5  
Fibonacci and the Pinecone Colleen Pollack 20.0  
At the edge of the Ascending Curtain Wall John Wallace 22.0  
 

 

 

The Beaches – Intermediate      
Serenity JuneGalbraith 22.5 1
Beach Pianoman At Night Bill Komar 21.0 2
Leuty Lifeguard Station #342 Mark Kremblewski 21.0 3
Boy chasing bubble Norm Neilly-Spence 19.5  
Beach Christmas Tree Adam Tatarnic 20.0  
Boys at play Norm Neilly-Spence 19.0  
Cluttered Clock George Socka 20.5  
 
The Beaches – Advanced      
Cold_October Gary Goldberg 24.0 1
Snowy_Sunrise Gary Goldberg 23.0 2
Night on the Boardwalk Marley Adams 23.0 3
Piano Man Selby Shanly 20.0  
Star Search Over Leuty Colleen Pollack 21.5  
Victoria Day at The Beach Colleen Pollack 21.5  
 
Open – Beginner      
Shoreline mirror Norm Neilly-Spence 22.0 1
Butterfly at rest Norm Neilly-Spence 19.5 2
With thoughts of Megan Cyndy Neilly-Spence 19.0  
Serenity by Canoe Cyndy Neilly-Spence 17.5  
 

 

 

Open – Intermediate      
Moon and Venus Mark Kremblewski 25.0 1
ALGONQUIN_SUNRISE Kersti Meema 24.0 2
Soaring in the meadow STEPHEN DUNN 24.0 3
KissedByAutumn JuneGalbraith 23.0 HM
MILKWEED_STARBURST Kersti Meema 23.5 HM
Poppies Fernando Neves 19.5  
Ready to strike STEPHEN DUNN 21.0  
Fall Forest Jim Balfour 21.0  
RhapsodyReflectedInStone JuneGalbraith 20.0  
Done for the day Jeff Curran 20.0  
Young_Robin_With_Berry Rick Bender 21.0  
fabric_ flower Susan Lappin 20.0  
Wakefield Covered Bridge  Maureen Littlewood 19.5  
The_Forgotten_Bus_Stop Rick Bender 22.5  
Secrets Jeff Curran 22.5  
Face_in_question Susan Lappin 20.5  
 
Open – Advanced      
Science and Religion Colleen Pollack 25.0 1
Impression of Autumn Glory Selby Shanly 23.5 2
Striped Sara Margus Kask 23.5 3
Sienna Gary Goldberg 23.0  
Keeping Watch Selby Shanly 20.0