Category Archives: Uncategorized

Full Scores and Results from Digital Competition November 16, 2017

        BPC 20171116 MASTER 130            
GROUP YOUR ID # CATEGORY IMAGE # IMAGE TITLE MAKER NAME COMMENTS J#1 J#2 J#3 Total AWARD
Judges:  Leif Peterson, Jeff Gardner, Bob Hawkins.  Judge In Training:  Michael Nelson              
        LG-B Landscape and Geology – Beginner 7 1st, 2nd, 3d      
B 06 LG 5 A Diffent View Jamie Carlisle X 8 7 7 22 3
B 17 LG 1 At_The_Beach Fernando Neves X 7 7 8 22  
B 32 LG 1 tranqual waters Rick Hayward X 7 8 7 22  
B 27 LG 4 Reflections of Toronto Anita Barber X 6 6 7 19  
B 03 LG 1 Harmony Adnan Alkhourly X 6 6 6 18  
B 17 LG 2 On_The_Coast Fernando Neves X 8 8 7 23 2
B 06 LG 6 Lime Stone Lake Jamie Carlisle X 9 7 8 24 1
                       
        LG-I Landscape and Geology – Intermediate 15 1st, 2nd, 3d, 2xHM    
I 29 LG 2 Devils Slide Colleen Pollack   8 6 7 21  
      I 37 LG 2 Worn OverTime Robert Stuart   6 5 6 17  
I 30 LG 3 Sentinel Milos Brkic   7 6 7 20  
I 07 LG 5  Taunusblick Reststop Bill Komar   6 6 7 19  
I 21 LG 4 Badlands Tree Adam Tatarnic   6 6 8 20  
I 35 LG 2 Morning Glory Sandra Meddick-Ruth   8 7 7 22 HM
I 21 LG 6 Moonlit Clouds Adam Tatarnic   7 8 7 22 HM
I 34 LG 2 Grand_Menan Patty McVitty   6 6 8 20  
I 37 LG 1 GrassTors and Sky Robert Stuart   7 7 7 21  
I 30 LG 2 VernalFall Milos Brkic   8 8 7 23 2
I 34 LG 1 Camps_Bay Patty McVitty   8 7 6 21  
I 33 LG 1 Ceylon Tea Trails Margus Kask X 8 7 8 23 1
I 07 LG 4  The Matterhorn Bill Komar   8 6 7 21  
I 14 LG 5 A_Hot_Icelandic_Landscape Kersti Meema   7 7 7 21  
I 21 LG 5 Birch Grove Adam Tatarnic   8 6 8 22 3
                       
        LG-A Landscape and Geology – Advanced 4 1st, 2nd        
A 19 LG 1 Hampton Marsh Selby Shanly   8 7 7 22 1
A 22 LG 6 Vinales Valley John.Wallace   7 7 8 22  
A 19 LG 2 Autumn Mist Selby Shanly   7 8 7 22 2
A 22 LG 3 Atlas Mountains Bordering Sky and Plain John Wallace   7 7 8 22  
                       
        RE-B Reflections – Begineer 2 HM          
B 03 RE 2 Untitled Adnan Alkhourly X 8 6 7 21 HM
B 39 RE 2 Steely Towers Ellen Fleck X 6 6 6 18  
                       
        RE-I Reflections – Intermediate 24 1st, 2nd, 3d, 4xHM    
I 31 RE 3 Dancing In The Rain June Galbraith   8 7 8 23 HM
I 29 RE 3 Autumn Reflection Colleen Pollack   6 7 7 20  
I 14 RE 3 Reflections_of_a_Log_Cabin Kersti Meema X 6 6 7 19  
I 31 RE 1 Harmony Of Colour June Galbraith   6 8 7 21  
I 14 RE 4 Relfections_of_the_Fair Kersti Meema   6 7 7 20  
     I 37 RE 4 Just Splashing By Robert Stuart   6 7 6 19  
I 34 RE 3 The_Hearn Patty McVitty X 7 7 7 21  
I 29 RE 4 Moraine Mirror Colleen Pollack   8 7 6 21  
I 35 RE 5 Scottish Highlands Sandra Meddick-Ruth   8 8 7 23 3
i 20 RE 3 Mirror glasses George Socka   8 6 6 20  
I 31 RE 2 Brightening The Rainy Boardwalk June Galbraith   8 6 7 21 HM
I 10 RE 3 Coming up from Behind Susan Lappin   7 5 7 19  
I 30 RE 1 TrollBridge Milos Brkic   6 7 8 21  
I 08 RE 3 Marie Antoinette Mark Kremblewski X 6 6 7 19  
I 21 RE 1 Island Flood Adam Tatarnic   7 6 7 20  
I 35 RE 4 Dawn on Georgian Bay Sandra Meddick-Ruth   5 6 8 19  
I 21 RE 2 Centre Island Bridge Adam Tatarnic   7 7 7 21  
      I 37 RE 3 Reflecting Together Robert Stuart   6 5 6 17  
I 35 RE 3 Heart Lake Sandra Meddick-Ruth   8 6 8 22 HM
I 33 RE 3 Light Curves Margus Kask   6 8 8 22 HM
I 34 RE 4 Annapolis_Valley_Mansion Patty McVitty   9 8 7 24 2
I 10 RE 4 Way to Ride Susan Lappin   7 6 7 20  
I 33 RE 2 Mirrored Masts Margus Kask   8 8 8 24 1
I 08 RE 2 Chicago Mark Kremblewski   6 6 7 19  
                       
        RE-A Reflections – Advanced 5 1st, 2nd        
A 19 RE 4 Kingston Creek Selby Shanly   7 7 6 20  
A 22 RE 2 Fantasy in Glass, Queen Street John Wallace   9 8 7 24 1
A 19 RE 5 Mist and Colour Selby Shanly   6 6 7 19  
A 22 RE 1 Fantasy in Glass, Yonge Street John Wallace   8 7 7 22 2
A 19 RE 3 Autumn Morning Selby Shanly   6 7 7 20  
                       
        BO-B Botany – Begineer 2 1st, 2nd        
B 03 BO 3 Nature Protection Adnan Alkhourly X 6 6 6 18  
B 17 BO 3 Bird_Of_Paradise Fernando Neves X 6 6 7 19 HM
                       
        BO-I Botany – Intermediate 19 1st, 2nd, 3d, 2xHM    
35 BO 1 African Daisy Sandra Meddick Ruth   7 7 6 20 HM
I 14 BO 2 Cactus_Fruit_and_Flower Kersti Meema   6 6 7 19  
I 28 BO 1 Curves Mark England   6 6 7 19  
I 29 BO 6 Winter Ponderosas Colleen Pollack   7 8 6 21 1
I 10 BO 2 Carpet Susan Lappin   7 7 7 21 3
      I 28 BO 2 Life_Cycle Mark England   5 5 7 17  
I 30 BO 4 BloomingThistle Milos Brkic   7 6 7 20  
I 10 BO 1 Passion Susan Lappin   5 5 6 16  
    I 37 BO 5 Simply Pink Robert Stuart   5 5 6 16  
     I 28 BO 3 Life_CycleII Mark England   6 6 7 19  
I 30 BO 5 EternalSerenity Milos Brkic X 7 7 7 21 2
i 20 BO 4 Winter trees George Socka X 6 7 7 20  
I 30 BO 6 UnusualCompanions Milos Brkic   7 6 7 20  
I 07 BO 1  Red Berries Bill Komar   6 6 7 19  
I 14 BO 1 Fall_Fungus Kersti Meema   7 6 7 20  
I 31 BO 4 In Flanders Field June Galbraith   6 5 6 17  
I 14 BO 6 Ready_for _the_Wind Kersti Meema   7 6 7 20 HM
i 20 BO 5 Summer tree George Socka X 6 6 6 18  
I 07 BO 2  Pollinating Asters Bill Komar   6 6 7 19  
                       
        BO-A Botany – Advanced 2 HM          
A 22 BO 5 Pink Hollyhocks at a Garden Gate John Wallace   5 6 7 18  
A 19 BO 6 Ivy in the Fall Selby Shanly   7 7 7 21 HM
                       
        BE-B Beach – Begineer 9 1st, 2nd, 3d      
B 39 BE 6 Emerald Green Ellen Fleck X 6 6 7 19  
B 06 BE 1 The Black Boots Jamie Carlisle X 8 7 8 23 1
B 32 BE 3 leuty in water Rick Hayward X 8 7 8 23 3
B 03 BE 4 Fall in the Beach Adnan Alkhourly X 6 7 7 20  
B 27 BE 3 Catitude Anita Barber X 6 6 7 19  
B 39 BE 5 Foggy Path Ellen Fleck X 7 8 7 22  
B 32 BE 2 boardwalk under storm Rick Hayward X 7 7 7 21  
B 39 BE 4 Snowy Blue Ellen Fleck X 7 6 7 20  
B 06 BE 4 Bogart At The Beach Jamie Carlisle X 9 7 7 23 2
                       
        BE-I Beach – Intermediate 14 1st, 2nd, 3d, 2xHM    
I 29 BE 5 Kew Butterfly Colleen Pollack   6 6 7 19  
I 34 BE 5 Lifeboat Patty McVitty   7 6 6 19  
I 34 BE 6 A_Chair Patty McVitty   6 6 6 18  
I 26 BE 3 High School Huddle Catherine MacKinnon   6 5 6 17  
I 08 BE 5 Woodbine Park Mark Kremblewski   5 6 6 17  
I 26 BE 2 Drama on Lakeshore Catherine MacKinnon X 6 5 7 18  
I 21 BE 3 High Water Adam Tatarnic   8 7 7 22 1
i 20 BE 2 Over exposed George Socka   7 6 7 20 HM
I 07 BE 3  Carload On The Beach Bill Komar   6 7 7 20  
I 26 BE 1 Pounding Up Woodbine Catherine MacKinnon   6 6 5 17  
I 13 BE 1 Morning Ride Michael McAuley   8 7 6 21 HM
I 33 BE 4 Sunset Guard Rails Margus Kask   7 7 8 22 3
I 08 BE 6 Driftwood Mark Kremblewski   6 6 7 19  
i 20 BE 1 Walk on water George Socka   7 8 7 22 2
                       
        BE-A Beach – Advanced 0            
                       
                       
        OP-B Open – Begineer 11 1st, 2nd, 3d, 1xHM    
B 06 OP 3 Boy George and Culture Club Jamie Carlisle X 7 7 8 22 2
B 39 OP 1 Office Night Ellen Fleck X 8 7 7 22 HM
B 27 OP 5 No Fries For Me Anita Barber X 9 6 7 22  
B 32 OP 4 cosy harbour Rick Hayward X 7 7 7 21  
B 06 OP 2 Sowing The Seeds Of Love Jamie Carlisle X 8 7 6 21  
B 39 OP 3 Princess Gates Ellen Fleck X 7 6 7 20  
B 17 OP 4 Suit_Of_Armour Fernando Neves X 7 8 7 22 3
B 32 OP 5 fishing village Rick Hayward X 6 6 6 18  
B 17 OP 5 Waiting_For_The_Sun Fernando Neves X 7 7 7 21  
B 27 OP 6 Basilica by Night Anita Barber X 7 8 7 22  
B 03 OP 5 Abstract Adnan Alkhourly X 8 7 7 22 1
                       
        OP-I Open – Intermediate 15 1st, 2nd, 3d, 2xHM    
I 08 OP 1 Clock Dorsay Mark Kremblewski   6 8 7 21  
     I 37 OP 6 Celebrating Sundown Robert Stuart X 7 5 7 19  
I 31 OP 6 Heart Of Old Barcelona June Galbraith   7 7 8 22 HM
I 33 OP 5 Play Time Margus Kask   7 7 8 22 2
     I 28 OP 4 Committed Mark England   6 5 6 17  
I 07 OP 6  Granite Vase Bill Komar   7 6 7 20  
I 13 OP 2 Preparing for Flight Michael McAuley X 6 5 6 17  
     I 28 OP 5 Tonquin_Sunset Mark England   5 6 7 18  
I 10 OP 5 Laid Back Susan Lappin   8 6 7 21  
I 08 OP 4 Maze Mark Kremblewski   8 6 8 22 HM
I 29 OP 1 In The Shadows Colleen Pollack X 6 6 7 19  
I 31 OP 5 Kaleidoscope Of Colour June Galbraith   6 6 6 18  
I 10 OP 6 Uncovered Susan Lappin   7 7 7 21  
i 20 OP 6 Face forward George Socka   8 7 7 22 3
I 33 OP 6 Quiet Meditation Margus Kask   7 8 8 23 1
                       
        OP-A Open – Advanced 1            
A 22 OP 4 Hamming it up in Havana John Wallace   6 8 8 22